Text Box:

North Anderson Baptist Church

2308 N Main St

Anderson, SC 29621

Text Box: Phone:     864-225-2575
Fax:         864-225-8785
Web site: www.northandersonbaptist.com
Text Box: Church Staff
Pastor ……….....……………..Bill Rigsby
pastor@northandersonbaptist.com

Minister of Administration 
& Education ...….………..Dennis Walker
  children@northandersonbaptist.com

Worship Leader..……..…....Steve Gibson
stevegibson56@icloud.com       

Minister of Deaf…………..Billy Sistrunk
       deafministerbilly@gmail.com

Administrative Assistant…....Diana Beall
       church@northandersonbaptist.com   

Be sure to visit our new and improved web page to see current photo’s, an audio of the Sunday Morning messages, information on our Deaf Ministry and to view the Sunday message signed by an ASL interpreter.

www.northandersonbaptist.com
Text Box: October


DEACONS










GREETERS
January, May, September
Patsy Wilbanks, Cathy Freeman
February, June, October
Kathy Alexander, Amanda O’Dell
March, July, November
Lillie Smith, Bobbie Williams
April, August, December
JoAnn Stephens, Sybil Ethridge
Welcome Center During SS
Mandy Riendeau
Youth

Substitutes: Velma Martin & Carolyn Bailey 
If you can’t be here on your scheduled Sunday please call Velma or Carolyn.
Text Box: October Birthdays

6—

Gene Holland

13—

Bruce Byce

20—

Matt White

27—

Jerry Wilson

29—

Jonathan Coley

October 2013 Nursery & Health Team Schedule (4 week month)

NURSERY WEEK 1 - 1st Sunday

NURSERY WEEK 3 - 3rd Sunday

Sunday School:

10:15 am (B&T):

 

(2 - 4 yr olds):

 

5 pm:

6 pm: Small Groups

Sharon Whitlock *Vanessa Seaver

BJ & Aimee Sharp

*Vanessa Seaver

Mary Ann Ball, Robin George

Bible Buddies & Bible Drill, Next Generation

 

Sunday School:

10:15 am (B&T):

 

(2 - 4 yr olds):

 

5 pm:

6 pm: Small Groups

Carolyn Bailey *Velma Martin

 Bobbie Elrod *Velma Martin

Elinor & Sean Lister

Judy Harris, Kerri Stone, Judy & Jerry Wilson

Bible Buddies & Bible Drill, Next Generation

 

Health Team, Wednesday Night Nursery & Choir Schedule 

Health Team, Wednesday Night Nursery & Choir Schedule 

1st Sunday

Matt & Robin George

3rd Sunday

Tim & Nancy Danyels

1st Wednesday

Robin George

3rd Wednesday

Pam Parker

1st Wednesday 6:40 pm:

Pam Ehrlich

3rd  Wednesday 6:40 pm:

 

Wednesday 7:45 pm

                 Choir Practice

Wednesday 7:45 pm

                 Choir Practice

NURSERY WEEK 2 - 2nd Sunday 

NURSERY WEEK 4 - 4th Sunday

Sunday School:

10:15 am (B&T):

 

(2 - 4 yr olds):

 

5 pm:

6 pm: Small Groups

Jo Ann Stephens *Taylor White

Pam Owens, Sharon Smith 

Jane White *Taylor White

Gene & Paula Holland

Bible Buddies & Bible Drill, Next Generation

 

Sunday School:

10:15 am (B&T):

 

(2 - 4 yr olds):

 

5 pm:

6 pm: Small Groups

Cynthia Adams *Heather Covert

Jennifer & Josh Stamps

Hannah Morgan *Heather Covert

Kendra & Jeremy Powell

Bible Buddies & Bible Drill, Next Generation

 

Health Team, Wednesday Night Nursery & Choir Schedule 

Health Team, Wednesday Night Nursery & Choir Schedule 

2nd Sunday

Aimee Sharp & Kendra Powell

4th Sunday

Pam Parker, Jennifer Saxon

2nd Wednesday

Paul Ehrlich

4th Wednesday

Jennifer Saxon

2nd Wednesday 6:40 pm:

Judy Brown

4th Wednesday 6:40 pm:

Kim Merck

Wednesday 7:45 pm

                 Choir Practice

Wednesday 7:45 pm

                 Choir Practice

If you would like to receive your

newsletter by email (guests also)

please send an email to: church@northandersonbaptist.com.

 

In the subject line put newsletter emailing and you will be added to the address book.

 If you have any questions please call Diana in the office at 225-2575.

NURSERY WEEK 5 - 5th Sunday

Sunday School:

10:15 am (B&T):

 

(2 - 4 yr olds):

 

5 pm:

6 pm: Small Groups

Stephanie McCollum *Jennifer Saxon

Carole Boyd, Judy Brown

                         *Jennifer Saxon

Lynda Rigsby, Kaitlin Manley, Dewey Bramlett 

Bible Buddies & Bible Drill, Next Generation

 

Health Team, Wednesday Night Nursery & Choir Schedule 

5th Sunday

Aimee Sharp & Kendra Powell

5th Wednesday

Kendra Powell

5th Wednesday 6:40 pm:

 

Wednesday 7:45 pm

                 Choir Practice

1

Wanda Gaillard

Luke McCollum

3

Norma Davis

4

Sandi McCoy

Frank Clark

8

Connie King

9

Maranda Aiken

10

Jimmy White

11

Matt Smith

13

Gordon Davis

15

Sean Lister

18

Robert Reeves

Alan Brown

David Little

20

Jonathan Coley

Timothy Strawn

21

Virginia Buchanan

22

Vanessa Seaver

Dakota Martin

23

Pam Parker

Craig Crittendon

Dawn Davis

24

Brenda Morgan

25

Greg Gillespie

26

Jesse Moon

27

Peggy Thrasher

Joann Staton

Jordan Matthews

28

Connor Applewhite

30

Maston Boyd

Lillie Stone

31

Elza Reeves

Jonathan Merrell

Will Davis