Text Box:

North Anderson Baptist Church

2308 N Main St

Anderson, SC 29621

Text Box: Phone:     864-225-2575
Fax:         864-225-8785
Web site: www.northandersonbaptist.com
Text Box: Church Staff
Pastor ……….....……………..Bill Rigsby
pastor@northandersonbaptist.com

Minister of Administration 
& Education ...….………..Dennis Walker
  children@northandersonbaptist.com

Worship Leader..……..…....Steve Gibson
worship@northandersonbaptist.com       

Minister of Deaf…………..Billy Sistrunk
       deafministerbilly@gmail.com

Administrative Assistant…....Diana Beall
       church@northandersonbaptist.com   

Be sure to visit our new and improved web page to see current photo’s, an audio of the Sunday Morning messages, information on our Deaf Ministry and to view the Sunday message signed by an ASL interpreter.

www.northandersonbaptist.com
Text Box: November



DEACONS


GREETERS
January, May, September
Patsy Wilbanks, Cathy Freeman
February, June, October
Kathy Alexander, Amanda O’Dell
March, July, November
Lillie Smith, Bobbie Williams
April, August, December
JoAnn Stephens, Sybil Ethridge
Welcome Center During SS
Mandy Riendeau
Youth

Substitutes:
Velma Martin & Carolyn Bailey 
If you can’t be here on your scheduled Sunday please call Velma or Carolyn.
Text Box: November Birthdays

3—

Jonathan Coley

10—

Matt George

17—

Matt Ball

24—

Ray Manley

29—

Jonathan Coley

November 2013 Nursery & Health Team Schedule (4 week month)

NURSERY - 1st Sunday

NURSERY - 3rd Sunday

Sunday School:

10:15 am (B&T):

 

(2 - 4 yr olds):

 

5 pm:

6 pm: Small Groups

Sharon Whitlock *Vanessa Seaver

BJ & Aimee Sharp

*Vanessa Seaver

Mary Ann Ball, Robin George

 

Bible Buddies & Bible Drill, Next Generation

 

Sunday School:

10:15 am (B&T):

 

(2 - 4 yr olds):

 

5 pm:

6 pm: Small Groups

Carolyn Bailey *Velma Martin

 Bobbie Elrod *Velma Martin

Elinor & Sean Lister

Judy Harris, Kerri Stone, Judy & Jerry Wilson

 

Bible Buddies & Bible Drill, Next Generation

 

Health Team, Wednesday Night Nursery & Choir Schedule 

Health Team, Wednesday Night Nursery & Choir Schedule 

1st Sunday

Matt & Robin George

3rd Sunday

Tim & Nancy Danyels

1st Wednesday

Robin George

3rd Wednesday

Pam Parker

1st Wednesday 6:40 pm:

Pam Ehrlich

3rd  Wednesday 6:40 pm:

 

Wednesday 7:45 pm

Choir Practice

Wednesday 7:45 pm

Choir Practice

NURSERY - 2nd Sunday 

NURSERY - 4th Sunday

Sunday School:

10:15 am (B&T):

 

(2 - 4 yr olds):

 

5 pm:

6 pm: Small Groups

Jo Ann Stephens *Taylor White

Pam Owens, Sharon Smith 

Jane White *Taylor White

Gene & Paula Holland

 

Bible Buddies & Bible Drill, Next Generation

 

Sunday School:

10:15 am (B&T):

 

(2 - 4 yr olds):

 

5 pm:

6 pm: Small Groups

Cynthia Adams *Heather Covert

Jennifer & Josh Stamps

Hannah Morgan *Heather Covert

Kendra & Jeremy Powell

 

Bible Buddies & Bible Drill, Next Generation

 

Health Team, Wednesday Night Nursery & Choir Schedule 

Health Team, Wednesday Night Nursery & Choir Schedule 

2nd Sunday

Aimee Sharp & Kendra Powell

4th Sunday

Pam Parker, Jennifer Saxon

2nd Wednesday

Paul Ehrlich

4th Wednesday

Jennifer Saxon

2nd Wednesday 6:40 pm:

Judy Brown

4th Wednesday 6:40 pm:

Kim Merck

Wednesday 7:45 pm

Choir Practice

Wednesday 7:45 pm

Choir Practice

If you would like to receive your

newsletter by email (guests also)

please send an email to: church@northandersonbaptist.com.

 

In the subject line put newsletter emailing and you will be added to the address book.

If you have any questions please call Diana in the office at 225-2575.

NURSERY - 5th Sunday

Sunday School:

10:15 am (B&T):

 

(2 - 4 yr olds):

 

5 pm:

6 pm: Small Groups

Stephanie McCollum *Jennifer Saxon

Carole Boyd, Judy Brown

                         *Jennifer Saxon

Lynda Rigsby, Kaitlin Manley, Dewey Bramlett 

 

Bible Buddies & Bible Drill, Next Generation

 

Health Team, Wednesday Night Nursery & Choir Schedule 

5th Sunday

Aimee Sharp & Kendra Powell

5th Wednesday

Kendra Powell

5th Wednesday 6:40 pm:

 

Wednesday 7:45 pm

 Choir Practice

1

Becky McCraw

2

Ben Canarina,

Zane Adams

4

Michael Myers,

Stacy Ebbler,

Stephanie Allen

5

Betty Herring,

James Wright,

Markel Hatten

7

Eunice Robertson,

Jackie Fulton

8

Mike Spearman,

Julie Carver,

Erika Elizabeth Carver

11

Destiny Aiken

13

Erica Kent

15

Kellie Gillespie

16

Joe Burden,

Wendi Merrell

18

Ronald Staton

19

Charlie Harter

25

John Dill,

Sharon Whitlock

26

Nancy Dill,

Brian Adams,

Cain Cantrell

27

King Fulton,

Brenda Slaton,

Bill Davis,

Judy Morrison,

Jodi Barnes,

Heather Ebernickle,

Kelly Crittendon

28

Ethan Joses Sistrunk

29

Robin George

30

Lona Lacour