Text Box:

North Anderson Baptist Church

2308 N Main St

Anderson, SC 29621

Text Box: Phone:     864-225-2575
Fax:         864-225-8785
Web site: www.northandersonbaptist.com
Text Box: Church Staff
Pastor ……….....……………..Bill Rigsby
pastor@northandersonbaptist.com

Minister of Administration 
& Education ...….………..Dennis Walker
  children@northandersonbaptist.com

Minister of Youth….……....Paul Janssen
       pauljanssen129@att.net    

Minister of Music..……....Nancy Danyels    
       music@northandersonbaptist.com

Minister of Deaf…………..Billy Sistrunk
       deafministerbilly@gmail.com

Administrative Assistant…....Diana Beall
       church@northandersonbaptist.com   

Be sure to visit our new and improved web page to see current photo’s, an audio of the Sunday Morning messages, information on our Deaf Ministry and to view the Sunday Message signed by an interpreter.

www.northandersonbaptist.com
Text Box: June


DEACONS













GREETERS
January, May, September
Patsy Wilbanks, Cathy Freeman
February, June, October
Kathy Alexander, Amanda O’Dell
March, July, November
Lillie Smith, Bobbie Williams
April, August, December
JoAnn Stephens, Sybil Ethridge

Welcome Center During SS
Mandy Riendeau

Youth

Substitutes: Velma Martin & Carolyn Bailey 
If you can’t be here on your scheduled Sunday please call Velma or Carolyn.
Text Box: Prayer box for our Military men and women:


Text Box: If you would like to receive your 
newsletter by email (guests also) please send an email to: church@northandersonbaptist.com. 

In the subject line put newsletter emailing and you will be added to the address book.  If you have any 
questions please call Diana in 
the office at 225-2575.


Text Box: June Birthdays

Jody Hoffer

Duane Elrod

Tim Custer

Jesse Moon

Douglas Brinson

Bill Jones

Cliff Cribb

Scott Moore

Jeb Kramer

Don Riendeau

David Ehrlich

 

 

 

2—

Gene Holland

9—

 

16—

Ray Manley

23—

Jimmy White

30—

Leroy “Bo” Evans

June 2013 Nursery Schedule (5 week month)

WEEK 1

Sunday School:

10:15 am (B&T):

 

(2 - 4 yr olds):

Sunday at 5 pm:

6 pm:

 

Wed Night 5:45 pm:

6:40 pm

Sharon Whitlock *Vanessa Seaver

BJ & Aimee Sharp

*Vanessa Seaver

Mary Ann Ball, Robin George

No Evening Services

No Evening Services

 

No Choir Practice

Pam Ehrlich

WEEK 2

Sunday School:

10:15 am (B&T):

 

(2 - 4 yr olds):

Sunday 5 pm:

6 pm:

Wed Night 5:45 pm:

6:40 pm

Jo Ann Stephens *Taylor White Pam Owens, Sharon Smith 

Jane White *Taylor White

Gene & Paula Holland

No Evening Services

No Evening Services

No Choir Practice

Judy Brown

WEEK 3

Sunday School:

10:15 am (B&T):

 

 

(2 - 4 yr olds):

Sunday at 5 pm:

6 pm:

 

Wed Night 5:45 pm:

6:40 pm

Carolyn Bailey *Velma Martin

 Bobbie Elrod *Velma Martin

Elinor & Sean Lister

Judy Harris, Kerri Stone

Judy & Jerry Wilson

No Evening Services

No Evening Services

 

No Choir Practice

WEEK 4

Sunday School:

10:15 am (B&T):

 

(2 - 4 yr olds):

 

Sundays at 5 pm:

6 pm:

Wed .Night 5:45 pm:

6:40 pm:

Cynthia Adams *Heather Covert

Jennifer & Josh Stamps

*Heather Covert

Hannah Morgan

Kendra & Jeremy Powell

No Evening Services

No Evening Services

No Choir Practice

Kim Souther

WEEK 5

Sunday School:

10:15 am (B&T):

 

(2 - 4 yr olds):

 

Sundays at 5 pm:

6 pm:

Wed Night 5:45 pm:

6:40 pm

Stephanie McCollum *Jennifer Saxon

Carole Boyd, Judy Brown

                         *Jennifer Saxon

Lynda Rigsby, Kaitlin Manley,

Dewey Bramlett 

No Evening Services

No Evening Services

No Choir Practice

 

2

Mary Jean Ackerman,

Jessie Alexander

5

Joyce Johnson

6

Tim Danyels

13

John Whitfield,

Kim Ash

14

Jeremy Powell,

Jesse Wells,

Nichalos Wells,

Sidney Moon

15

Elaine Moore,

Rick Riendeau

16

Betty Crisp,

Brooks Janssen

20

Billy Sistrunk,

Brayden Harrison

21

Judy Brown

22

Frank Arthur

23

Lacy Baxter

25

James Lamar David

26

Katherine Myers

28

Nick Seaver

28

Rachel Brown,

Andy Lister

29

Dewey Bramlett