Text Box:

North Anderson Baptist Church

2308 N Main St

Anderson, SC 29621

Text Box: Phone:     864-225-2575
Fax:         864-225-8785
Web site: www.northandersonbaptist.com
Text Box: Church Staff
Pastor ……….....……………..Bill Rigsby
pastor@northandersonbaptist.com

Minister of Administration 
& Education ...….………..Dennis Walker
  children@northandersonbaptist.com

Minister of Youth….……....Paul Janssen
       pauljanssen129@att.net    

Worship Leader..……..…....Steve Gibson
stevegibson56@icloud.com       

Minister of Deaf…………..Billy Sistrunk
       deafministerbilly@gmail.com

Administrative Assistant…....Diana Beall
       church@northandersonbaptist.com   

Be sure to visit our new and improved web page to see current photo’s, an audio of the Sunday Morning messages, information on our Deaf Ministry and to view the Sunday Message signed by an ASL interpreter.

www.northandersonbaptist.com
Text Box: August

DEACONS











GREETERS
January, May, September
Patsy Wilbanks, Cathy Freeman
February, June, October
Kathy Alexander, Amanda O’Dell
March, July, November
Lillie Smith, Bobbie Williams
April, August, December
JoAnn Stephens, Sybil Ethridge
Welcome Center During SS
Mandy Riendeau
Youth

Substitutes: Velma Martin & Carolyn Bailey 
If you can’t be here on your scheduled Sunday please call Velma or Carolyn.
Text Box: August Birthdays

4—

Michael Stone

11—

Jonathan Coley

18—

Hugh Brinson

25—

Gene Holland

 

 

August 2013 Nursery & Health Team Schedule (4 week month)

WEEK 1 

WEEK 2 

Sunday School:

10:15 am (B&T):

 

(2 - 4 yr olds):

Sunday at 5 pm:

6 pm:

Wed Night 5:45 pm:

6:40 pm

Sharon Whitlock *Vanessa Seaver

BJ & Aimee Sharp

*Vanessa Seaver

Mary Ann Ball, Robin George

Music Concert

Special Social for Nancy Danyels

 

Pam Ehrlich

Sunday School:

10:15 am (B&T):

 

(2 - 4 yr olds):

Sunday 5 pm:

6 pm:

Wed Night 5:45 pm:

6:40 pm

Jo Ann Stephens *Taylor White Pam Owens, Sharon Smith 

Jane White *Taylor White

Gene & Paula Holland

NO Evening Service

My Hope Training

NO Choir Practice

Judy Brown

WEEK 3 

WEEK 4 

Sunday School:

10:15 am (B&T):

 

 

(2 - 4 yr olds):

Sunday at 5 pm:

6 pm:

Wed Night 5:45 pm:

6:40 pm

Carolyn Bailey *Velma Martin

 Bobbie Elrod *Velma Martin

Elinor & Sean Lister

Judy Harris, Kerri Stone

Judy & Jerry Wilson

 

My Hope Training

NO Choir Practice

Sunday School:

10:15 am (B&T):

 

(2 - 4 yr olds):

 

Sundays at 5 pm:

6 pm:

Wed .Night 5:45 pm:

6:40 pm:

Cynthia Adams *Heather Covert

Jennifer & Josh Stamps

*Heather Covert

Hannah Morgan

Kendra & Jeremy Powell

Next Generation Kick-Off

My Hope Training

NO Choir Practice

Kim Merck

WEEK 5

NEW - Health Team Schedule

Sunday School:

10:15 am (B&T):

 

(2 - 4 yr olds):

 

Sundays at 5 pm:

6 pm:

Wed Night 5:45 pm:

6:40 pm

Stephanie McCollum *Jennifer Saxon

Carole Boyd, Judy Brown

                         *Jennifer Saxon

Lynda Rigsby, Kaitlin Manley,

Dewey Bramlett 

NO Evening Service

NO Evening Service

NO Choir Practice

SUNDAY

1ST

2ND

3RD

4TH

5TH

 

MATT & ROBIN

AIMEE and KENDRA

TIM & NANCY

PAM P. and JENNIFER S.

AIMEE and KENDRA

If you would like to receive your

newsletter by email (guests also) please send an email to: church@northandersonbaptist.com.

In the subject line put newsletter emailing and you will be added to the address book.  If you have any questions please call Diana in the office at 225-2575.

WEDNESDAY

 

1ST

2ND

3RD

4TH

5TH

ROBIN

PAUL E.

PAM P.

JENNIFER S.

KENDRA

1

Judy Cockrell

2

Lynda Rigsby

3

Margie Duncan

9

Nicholas Cartee

11

Jerry Slaton

12

Bobbie Williams

13

Charles Thrift,

Sylvia Brown

15

Michael Crittendon

17

Butch Moore.

Gayle Staton

18

Millie Boatman,

Omari Hatten

19

Nancy Danyels,

Ryan Williams

20

Julie Rose Coley

22

Teresa Applewhite

23

Elinor Lister,

Bryanna Halyckyi

24

Bo Evans,

Lisa Burden,

Michael Stone

25

Matt Ball

26

Lillie Smith,

Craig Saxon

27

Maggie Janssen

29

Josie George

30

Pam Owens

31

Jeremy Brown