Text Box:

North Anderson Baptist Church

2308 N Main St

Anderson, SC 29621

Text Box: Phone:     864-225-2575
Fax:         864-225-8785
Web site: www.northandersonbaptist.com
Text Box: Church Staff
Pastor ……….....……………..Bill Rigsby
pastor@northandersonbaptist.com

Minister of Administration 
& Education ...….………..Dennis Walker
  children@northandersonbaptist.com

Minister of Youth….……....Paul Janssen
       pauljanssen129@att.net    

Minister of Music..……....Nancy Danyels    
       music@northandersonbaptist.com

Minister of Deaf…………..Billy Sistrunk
       deafministerbilly@gmail.com

Administrative Assistant…....Diana Beall
       church@northandersonbaptist.com   

Be sure to visit our new and improved web page to see current photo’s, an audio of the Sunday Morning messages, information on our Deaf Ministry and to view the Sunday Message signed by an interpreter.

www.northandersonbaptist.com
Text Box: April


DEACONS












GREETERS
January, May, September
Patsy Wilbanks, Cathy Freeman
February, June, October
Kathy Alexander, Amanda O’Dell
March, July, November
Lillie Smith, Bobbie Williams
April, August, December
JoAnn Stephens, Sybil Ethridge

Welcome Center During SS
Mandy Riendeau

Youth

Substitutes: Velma Martin & Carolyn Bailey 
If you can’t be here on your scheduled Sunday please call Velma or Carolyn.
Text Box: Prayer box for our Military men and women:


Text Box: If you would like to receive your 
newsletter by email (guests also) please send an email to: church@northandersonbaptist.com. 

In the subject line put newsletter emailing and you will be added to the address book.  If you have any 
questions please call Diana in 
the office at 225-2575.
Text Box: April Birthdays

Jody Hoffer

Duane Elrod

Tim Custer

Jesse Moon

Douglas Brinson

Bill Jones

Cliff Cribb

Scott Moore

Jeb Kramer

Don Riendeau

David Ehrlich

 

7—

Leroy “Bo” Evans

14—

Dewey Bramlett

21—

Jim Holbrook

28—

Bruce Brown

 

 

April 2013 Nursery Schedule (4 week month)

WEEK 1

Sunday School:

10:15 am (B&T):

 

(2 - 4 yr olds):

Sunday at 5 pm:

6 pm:

 

Wed Night 5:45 pm:

6:40 pm

Sharon Whitlock *Vanessa Seaver

BJ & Aimee Sharp

*Vanessa Seaver

Mary Ann Ball, Robin George

Bible Buddies & Bible Drill

Kerri Stone

 

Choir Practice

Pam Ehrlich

WEEK 2

Sunday School:

10:15 am (B&T):

 

(2 - 4 yr olds):

Sunday 5 pm:

6 pm:

 

Wed Night 5:45 pm:

6:40 pm

Jo Ann Stephens *Taylor White Pam Owens, Sharon Smith 

Jane White *Taylor White

Gene & Paula Holland

Bible Buddies & Bible Drill

Elinor Lister

 

Choir Practice

Judy Brown

WEEK 3

Sunday School:

10:15 am (B&T):

 

 

(2 - 4 yr olds):

Sunday at 5 pm:

6 pm:

 

Wed Night 5:45 pm:

6:40 pm

Carolyn Bailey *Velma Martin

 Bobbie Elrod *Velma Martin

Elinor & Sean Lister

Judy Harris, Kerri Stone

Judy & Jerry Wilson

Bible Buddies & Bible Drill

Kerri Stone

 

Choir Practice

 

WEEK 4

Sunday School:

10:15 am (B&T):

 

(2 - 4 yr olds):

 

Sundays at 5 pm:

6 pm:

Wed .Night 5:45 pm:

6:40 pm:

Cynthia Adams *Heather Covert

Jennifer & Josh Stamps

*Heather Covert

Hannah Morgan

Kendra & Jeremy Powell

Bible Buddies & Bible Drill

Elinor & Sean Lister

Choir Practice

Kim Souther

WEEK 5

Sunday School:

10:15 am (B&T):

 

(2 - 4 yr olds):

 

Sundays at 5 pm:

6 pm:

 

Wed Night 5:45 pm:

6:40 pm

Stephanie McCollum *Jennifer Saxon

Carole Boyd, Judy Brown

                         *Jennifer Saxon

Lynda Rigsby, Kaitlin Manley,

Dewey Bramlett 

Bible Buddies & Bible Drill

Kerri Stone

 

Choir Practice

 

1

Hannah Holbrook, Taylor Holbrook

2

Paul Ehrlich

5

Chris Voss, Daniel Branyon

6

Sophia Marie Myers

10

Grace Voss

12

Becky Walker

14

Beth Brown

15

Ann Elrod, Judy Wilson

17

Erin Marie Carver

19

Mike McCollum, Mandy Little, Jessy Raxter

20

Jerry Wilson

22

Amy Janssen

23

Allison Covert

24

Sherrill Martin, Corbin Gillespie

25

Kathy Byce

26

Deloris Hill

29

Dana Manley

30

Nancy Kroll, Katarina Doolittle