Non-Profit Org.

U. S. Postage Paid

Permit No. 239

Anderson, SC

Return Service requested

Text Box:

North Anderson Baptist Church

2308 N Main St

Anderson, SC 29621

Text Box: Phone:     864-225-2575
Fax:         864-225-2181
Web site: www.northandersonbaptist.com
Text Box: Church Staff
Pastor ……….....……………..Bill Rigsby
pastor@northandersonbaptist.com

Minister of Children 
& Adults……..….………..Dennis Walker
  children@northandersonbaptist.com

Minister of Youth….……....Paul Janssen
       pauljanssen129@att.net    

Minister of Music..……....Nancy Danyels    
       music@northandersonbaptist.com

Minister of Deaf…………..Billy Sistrunk
       sistrunkjr@cs.com
deafministry@northandersonbaptist.com  

Administrative Assistant…....Diana Beall
       church@northandersonbaptist.com   or
dianab_adminassist@northandersonbaptist.com

Be sure to visit our new and improved web page to see current photo’s, an audio of the Sunday Morning messages, information on our Deaf Ministry and to view the Sunday Message signed by an interpreter.

www.northandersonbaptist.com
Text Box: October


DEACONS










GREETERS
January, May, September
Patsy Wilbanks, Cathy Freeman
February, June, October
Kathy Alexander, Carolyn Bailey,
Amanda O’Dell
November, March, July
JoAnn Stephens, Sybil Ethridge
December, April, August
Lillie Smith, Bobbie Williams
Text Box: Prayer box for our Military men and women:


Text Box: If you would like to receive your 
newsletter by email (guests also) please send an email to: church@northandersonbaptist.com. 

In the subject line put newsletter emailing and you will be added to the address book.  If you have any 
questions please call Diana in 
the office at 225-2575.


Text Box: October Birthdays

Benjamin Dockins

Duane Elrod

Tim Custer

Jesse Moon

Douglas Brinson

Bill Jones

Cliff Cribb

Scott Moore

Jeb Kramer

Don Riendeau

David Ehrlich

Joshua McMullen

Todd Morgan

 

7—

Ray Manley

14—

Jimmy White

21—

Bo Evans

28—

Dewey Bramlett

October Nursery Schedule

 

9:00 am

10:15 am

Babies/Toddlers

10:15 am

Preschool

2,3,4 yr olds

Sunday Choir

4:45 pm

Sunday Night

5:50 pm

 

 Night

Service

6:40 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

Pam Ehrlich

7

 *Vanessa Seaver

Sharon Whitlock

 

*Vanessa Seaver

Aimee & BJ Sharp

 

Mary Ann Ball

Norma Davis

Joe & Lisa

Burden

 

Hannah Morgan

10

Judy Brown

14

*Taylor White

JoAnn Stephens

*Taylor White

 Pam Owens

Sharon Smith

Jane White

Gene & Paula Holland

 

Jennifer Saxon

17

Hannah Morgan

21

*Velma Martin

Carolyn Bailey

 

*Velma Martin

Bobbie Elrod

Stephanie Allen

Jerry & Judy Wilson

Judy Harris

Kerri Stone

 

Chuck & Julie Carver

24

Kim Souther

 

 

 

28

*Heather Covert

Cynthia Adams

 

 

*Heather Covert

Jennifer & Josh Stamps

Jeremy  & Kendra Powell

Hannah Morgan

 

Cynthia

Adams

31

 

21

Virginia Buchanan

22

Vanessa Seaver

 

Dakota Martin

23

Pam Parker

 

Craig Crittendon

 

Dawn Davis

24

Brenda Morgan

25

Bonnie Middleton

 

Greg Gillespie

26

Jesse Moon

27

Peggy Thrasher

 

Joann Staton

 

Jordan Matthews

28

Connor Applewhite

30

Maston Boyd

 

Lillian Stone

31

Jonathan Merrell

 

Will Davis

1

Wanda Gaillard

 

Luke McCollum

3

Norma Davis

4

Sandi McCoy

 

Frank Clark

6

Sara Moorhead

8

Connie King

9

Maranda Aiken

10

Jimmy White

 

Graycyn Burt

11

Matt Smith

13

Gordon Davis

15

Sean Lister

18

Alan Brown

 

David Little

20

Jonathan Coley

 

Timothy Strawn