North Anderson Baptist Church

2308 N Main St

Anderson, SC 29621

Text Box: Phone:     864-225-2575
Fax:         864-225-2181

Web site: www.northandersonbaptist.com
Text Box: Church Staff
Pastor ……….....……………..Bill Rigsby
pastor@northandersonbaptist.com
Minister of Children 
& Adults……..….………..Dennis Walker
  children@northandersonbaptist.com
Minister of Youth….……....Paul Janssen
       pauljanssen129@att.net    
Minister of Music..……....Nancy Danyels    
       music@northandersonbaptist.com
Minister of Deaf…………..Billy Sistrunk
       sistrunkjr@cs.com  
Administrative Assistant…....Diana Beall
       church@northandersonbaptist.com      or
dianab_adminassist@northandersonbaptist.com
Pianist ……………..……..Luanne Taylor

Be sure to visit our new and improved web page to see current photo’s, an audio of the Sunday Morning messages information on our Deaf Ministry and to view the Sunday Message signed by an interpreter.

www.northandersonbaptist.com
Text Box: March Teams

DEACONS













GREETERS
January, May, September
Louise Looney, Cathy Freeman

February, June, October
Kathy Alexander, Carolyn Bailey

November, March, July
JoAnn Stephens, Sybil Ethridge

December, April, August
Lillie Smith, Bobbie Williams
Text Box: Prayer box for our Military men and women:


Text Box: If you would like to receive your 
newsletter by email (guests also) please send an email to: church@northandersonbaptist.com. 

In the subject line put newsletter emailing and you will be added to the address book.  If you have any 
questions please call Diana in 
the office at 225-2575.

Non-Profit Org.

U. S. Postage Paid

Permit No. 239

Anderson, SC

Return Service requested

Text Box: Text Box: March Birthdays

Benjamin Dockins

Duane Elrod

Tim Custer

Jesse Moon

Douglas Brinson

Joshua McMullen

Cliff Cribb

Scott Moore

Jeb Kramer

Don Riendeau

David Ehrlich

 

6—

Matt Davis

13—

BJ Sharp

20—

Dewey Bramlett

27—

Abdeel Rodriguez

 

 

March Nursery Schedule

 

9:00 am

10:15 am

Babies/Toddlers

10:15 am

Preschool

2,3,4 yr olds

Sunday Choir

4:45 pm

Sunday Night

5:50 pm

 

Wed. Night Service

6:40 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

Pam Ehrlich

6

 *Vanessa Seaver

Sharon Whitlock

 

*Vanessa Seaver

Aimee & BJ Sharp

Jennifer Stamps

Kathy Alexander

Mandy Riendeau

Joe & Lisa

Burden

 

Paula Holland

AU Student

9

Judy Brown

13

*Jennifer Saxon

JoAnn Stephens

*Jennifer Saxon

 Jane White

Pam Owens

Sharon Smith

Matt & Taylor White

Gene & Paula Holland

 

Paula Holland

AU Student

16

Hannah Morgan

20

*Velma Martin

Carolyn Bailey

 

*Velma Martin

Angela Blakely

Bobbie Elrod

Stephanie Allen

Cathy Freeman

Patsy Wilbanks

Judy Harris

Kerri Stone

 

Paula Holland

AU Student

23

Kellie

Gillespie

27

*Cynthia Adams

Lisa Voss

 

 

*Cynthia Adams

Jeremy Brown

Heather Covert

Kaitlyn Manley

Jeremy  & Kendra Powell

Ashley Miles

Erica Miles

 

Paula Holland

AU Student

30

Cynthia Adams

*Person in Charge for the Week, (B)  Back up person if needed

1

Tim Hunt

 

Joshua Stamps

 

Constance Crane

2

Bill Jones

3

Bob Parker

 

Avernell Cromer

 

Cathy Freeman

 

Maria Rodriguez

 

Dillon Applewhite

5

Kirk Smith

 

Tommy Crittendon

7

Bobbie Elrod

 

Dana Beatty

8

Mary Ruth Evans

9

Nancy Arrington

10

Taylor Wells

 

Tyler Wells

11

Chuck Carver

13

Jeanelle Sistrunk

 

Tucker Powell

14

Bert Stephens

 

Beth Adams

16

Linda Bowman

 

Marti Compton

17

Natalie Holcombe

 

Will Sistrunk

19

Tina Cantrell

20

Bob Gaillard

 

Lisa Lee

23

Stephanie McCollum

24

Carolyn Whitworth

 

Michael Lopez

25

Diane Cranford

27

Sallie Bowman

29

Bill Rigsby

 

Jackson Cantrell

31

Eddie McConnell

 

Caroline Haynes

 

Kaitlin Manley